Tea Party Supported Candidates

2014 Endorsed Candidates

 

Tea Approved Candidates!

 
 


Tea Party Endorsed Candidates
Updated July 2, 2014

TeaParty911.com strives to list here only candidates with true Tea Party support. We will be updating the endorsed candidates on this page as time and resources permit throughout the 2014 election cycle, so check back here often to see who's new.


Konni Burton

Konni Burton for Texas State SenateKonni Burton

Visit KonniBurton.com

Donate to the Konni Burton Campaign

Konni Burton Takes on Wendy Davis Over "War on Women"

Konni Burton ~ Why I'm Running for Texas State Senate


Bob Hall for Texas Senate District 2

Bob Hall
Republican for Texas Senate - District 2

Bob Hall is a Constitutional Conservative with Judeo-Christian values who became active in the Tea Party movement in 2008.

He is a semi-retired business man. He and his wife Kay, a native Texan, live at Tailwind Airpark in Edgewood, Texas and are members of Lakeside Baptist Church in Canton, Texas.

More on Bob Hall


   

Voter Lookup & Registration Tool

 
 

Our Voter Lookup Tool lets you check on whether your friends and family are registered to vote, and our Voter Registration Tool lets you fill out a voter registration form for your state online, print it, sign it, and mail it in if you are not registered.

Our Voter Lookup Tool also has an "email form" button for your convenience to send a voter registration form to your friends, family, and neighbors who are not registered to vote!

So, get involved, get active, and encourage those around you to get out and vote!

 

   

 

2014 Candidates

 

2014 Tea Party Endorsed Candidates by State

Tea Party Candidates
(Candidates supported by various TEA Party groups and members for the 2014 elections)


Texas Tea Party Supported Candidates

Statewide Offices:

Governor: Greg Abbott (Recommended)

Lt. Governor: Dan Patrick (Endorsed)

Attorney General: Ken Paxton (Endorsed)

Comptroller: Glenn Hegar (Recommended)

AG Commissioner: Sid Miller (Recommended)

Texas Supreme Court

Nathan Hecht ~ Chief Justice (Recommended)

Jeff Brown ~ Justice, Place 6 (Recommended)

Phil Johnson ~ Justice, Place 8 (Recommended)

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Bert Richardson ~ Judge, Place 3 (Recommended)

Kevin Patrick Yeary ~ Judge, Place 4 (Recommended)

David Newell ~ Judge, Place 9 (Recommended)

Texas State Senate Races

Bob Hall ~ District 2 (Endorsed)

Konni Burton ~ District 10 (Endorsed)

Don Huffines ~ District 16 (Recommended)

Steve Toth ~ District 4 (Endorsed)